- Top 10 Home
- Search Top 10
- Top 10 by Age Group
- Top 10 by LMSC
- Printed Listings
- World Aquatics (formerly FINA) Top 10
- Top 10 FAQ
- Publication Schedule
- Top 10 Patches
- Submissions
- LMSC Guidelines
In This Section
1985 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Mixed 45+
Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.
200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 45+ (1985)
# | Team | LMSC | Swimmers (age) | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | D.C. | Potomac Valley | Arthur Smith (46) Joanne Leilich (46) Jayne Bruner (51) Charles Bechtel (47) | 2:02.64 |
2 | New England | New England | Donald Read (51) Tom Lyndon (54) Jean Larrabee (46) Susan Blake (47) | 2:11.85 |
3 | Lincoln | Illinois | Sam Kooistra (49) Bobbi Turcotte (58) Clarice Rossi (48) Bill Mulliken (45) | 2:22.45 |
4 | Walnut Creek | Pacific | Donna Monroe (51) Donald Brown (52) Bill Steuart (48) Janice Taylor (52) | 2:23.98 |
5 | HUMUHUMUNUKUNUKUAPUAA | Hawaii | Diane Stowell (51) Bonnie Eyre (52) Vernon Knight (50) Fred Trask (58) | 2:26.20 |
6 | Jersey | New Jersey | John Conley (48) Betty Highland (54) Joyce Nicholson (51) Amar Lathi (49) | 2:28.73 |
7 | Middle Atlantic | Delaware Valley | Harry Rawstrom (68) Patricia Tullman (48) Marianna Hagan (56) David Harrison (47) | 2:30.16 |
8 | Connecticut | Connecticut | Vladimir Ouchakof (62) Ronnie Kamphausen (51) Ruth Billard (62) George Brunstad (50) | 2:31.11 |
9 | Arizona Masters | Arizona | Lisa Bogatko (57) William Burr (55) Edie Gruender (56) Joe Phillips (52) | 2:31.12 |
10 | P.N.A. | Pacific Northwest | Frank Newquist (47) Susan Dearborn (48) Cynthia Rosik (52) David Addleman (50) | 2:32.98 |
200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 45+ (1985)
# | Team | LMSC | Swimmers (age) | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | D.C. Masters | Potomac Valley | Arthur Smith (46) Joanne Leilich (46) Jayne Bruner (51) Charles Bechtel (47) | 2:15.33 |
2 | Connecticut A | Connecticut | Harold Atkins (47) Manny Sanguily (52) Ronnie Kamphausen (51) Ann Martin (47) | 2:24.85 |
3 | New England A | New England | Barr Clayson (50) Cy Hopkins (47) Jean Larrabee (46) Susan Blake (47) | 2:25.27 |
4 | P.N.A. | Pacific Northwest | Lowell Johnson (47) Juanita Correa (49) Ann Gindroz (47) David Addleman (50) | 2:39.26 |
5 | Lincoln | Illinois | Bobbi Turcotte (58) Clarice Rossi (48) Bill Mulliken (45) Sam Kooistra (49) | 2:40.69 |
6 | Jersey A | New Jersey | Joyce Nicholson (51) Louis Abel (49) Amar Lathi (49) Penny Boorman (52) | 2:48.66 |
7 | Walnut Creek | Pacific | Donna Monroe (51) Donald Brown (52) Bill Steuart (48) Janice Taylor (52) | 2:49.28 |
8 | Metro | Metropolitan | Betty Pitts (54) Drury Gallagher (46) James J Johnsen (50) Sylvia Eselson (56) | 2:49.91 |
9 | New England B | New England | Alan Johnson (48) Elaine Reid (46) Joanne Munise (46) Trent Toensing (46) | 2:51.28 |
10 | Suncoast Masters | Florida | Burwell Jones (52) Rita-Al Jones (52) Richard Campbell (46) Jean Langdon (56) | 2:55.36 |