- Top 10 Home
- Search Top 10
- Top 10 by Age Group
- Top 10 by LMSC
- Printed Listings
- World Aquatics (formerly FINA) Top 10
- Top 10 FAQ
- Publication Schedule
- Top 10 Patches
- Submissions
- LMSC Guidelines
In This Section
1988 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Mixed 100-119
Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.
200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 100-119 (1988)
# | Team | LMSC | Swimmers (age) | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ULTRA SWIM | South Carolina | David Briggs (35) Mary Ellen Palker (30) Christine Hartzell (22) Tom Younger (32) | 1:53.91 |
2 | SONOMA STATE | Clay Merrick (27) Elizabeth Hacker (22) Jeff Long (28) Jackie Komrij (23) | 1:57.87 | |
3 | RALEIGH AREA | North Carolina | Peter Blades (31) Mary Reid (25) Kelly Hamrick (23) Scott McCauley (26) | 2:00.31 |
4 | IOWA | Nebraska | Jean Apker (28) Carol Olson (25) Pat Dibiase (33) Marcus Fuller (30) | 2:00.81 |
5 | CHARLESTON | South Carolina | Susan Thomas (24) Katie McNamara (33) David Parlor (32) Scott Richards (29) | 2:02.78 |
6 | IOWA | Iowa | Paul Eure (23) Roger Jorgensen (40) Barbara McFadven (24) Annette Ackerson (28) | 2:06.11 |
7 | WIMBLETON | Southeastern | Bruce Firehock (31) Sarah Smiley (25) Carla Witt (26) Buddy Flinn (34) | 2:08.58 |
8 | DURHAM AQUATIC | North Carolina | Eric Waldbauer (29) Chas Vander Horst (36) Pamela Lindroos (22) Mala Dery (22) | 2:09.58 |
9 | OREGON | Oregon | Michael O'Neil (38) Susan Lee (20) Stacey Lund (26) Brad Long (25) | 2:10.91 |
200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 100-119 (1988)
# | Team | LMSC | Swimmers (age) | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CONN | Connecticut | Jake Gulick (29) Bob Kane (33) Melissa Brown (27) Barbara Nathan (28) | 2:10.08 |
2 | CHAPEL HILL | North Carolina | Young Kim (25) Jeanette Nabell (26) Thomas Boyd (32) Sandy Harris (26) | 2:10.77 |
3 | WIMBLETON | Southeastern | Susan Cortner (26) William Hanlon (34) Sarah Smiley (25) Buddy Flinn (34) | 2:24.50 |
4 | IOWA | Nebraska | Jean Apker (28) Carol Olson (25) Pat Dibiase (33) Marcus Fuller (30) | 2:24.63 |
5 | INDLAND EMPIRE | Inland Northwest | Anne Powers (26) Chase Copeland (34) Cindy Clutter (28) Ken Wagnon (26) | 2:27.29 |
6 | OREGON | Oregon | Michael O'Neil (38) Susan Lee (20) Stacey Lund (26) Brad Long (25) | 2:27.34 |
7 | SHRK | E. Dupont (25) Wendell Smith (27) Thomas Grennan (38) Peggy Bordlee (27) | 2:34.30 | |
8 | SONOMA STATE | Timur Ruona (27) Jim Gardner (42) Sur Haughey (24) Mirium Strauss (25) | 2:35.15 | |
9 | AUSTENACIOUS | South Texas | Trent Turner (19) Brooks Kasson (41) Jimmy Bynum (20) Jennifer Jeanes (32) | 2:36.43 |
10 | SHRK | Roxanne Leblanc (22) Alvin Smith (39) Jim Winter (28) Rachel Solares (24) | 3:01.99 |
400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 100-119 (1988)
# | Team | LMSC | Swimmers (age) | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | UNIV HOUSTON | Gulf | Jim Elgin (31) Kim Piper (29) Stacy Jones (23) Jane Hallenbeck (24) | 4:19.91 |
2 | INLAND EMPIRE | Inland Northwest | Jim Breidenbach (24) Peggy Peters (22) Jenny Harrison (28) Ken Wagnon (26) | 5:02.13 |
800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 100-119 (1988)
# | Team | LMSC | Swimmers (age) | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | INLAND EMPIRE | Inland Northwest | Steve Silver (29) Joanne Sereno (33) Anne Powers (25) Kevin Lafave (27) | 10:37.49 |
2 | INLAND EMPIRE | Pat Burton (28) Joan Hecimovich (24) Anne Frasier (24) Chuck Hormel (42) | 13:18.02 |