2022 USMS Top 10 SCM for Men 55-59
Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.
50 Freestyle SCM Men 55-59 (2022)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Steve Hiltabiddle | 56 | 1776 | Delaware Valley | 25.18 |
2 | Bill M Thompson | 56 | NASH | Southeastern | 26.01 |
3 | Steven L Unruh | 56 | NITR | South Texas | 26.08 |
4 | James G Luebbe | 55 | SKY | Kentucky | 26.22 |
5 | Richard Patino | 56 | CAMS | Southeastern | 26.23 |
6 | Jerome A Frentsos | 57 | DCAC | Potomac Valley | 26.32 |
7 | Matthew N Biondi | 57 | CVMM | Southern Pacific | 26.37 |
8 | Carr Phillips | 57 | DCAC | Potomac Valley | 26.46 |
9 | Terry A DeBiase | 57 | ARIZ | Arizona | 26.49 |
10 | Gerald K Badding | 56 | ARIZ | Arizona | 26.55 |
100 Freestyle SCM Men 55-59 (2022)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Steve Hiltabiddle | 56 | 1776 | Delaware Valley | 55.58 |
2 | Richard Patino | 56 | CAMS | Southeastern | 57.90 |
3 | Gerald K Badding | 56 | ARIZ | Arizona | 57.98 |
4 | Terry A DeBiase | 57 | ARIZ | Arizona | 58.11 |
5 | Kurt Dickson | 55 | GRA | Southern Pacific | 58.82 |
6 | Jeffrey S Utsch | 55 | ARIZ | Arizona | 59.11 |
7 | Carr Phillips | 57 | DCAC | Potomac Valley | 59.39 |
8 | Scot A Sullivan | 56 | OREG | Oregon | 59.44 |
9 | Christopher J Doyle | 58 | CONN | Connecticut | 59.48 |
10 | John H McComish | 56 | OREG | Oregon | 59.53 |
200 Freestyle SCM Men 55-59 (2022)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Kurt Dickson | 55 | GRA | Southern Pacific | 2:06.55 |
2 | Steven L Unruh | 56 | NITR | South Texas | 2:07.26 |
3 | Terry A DeBiase | 57 | ARIZ | Arizona | 2:08.47 |
4 | Richard Patino | 56 | CAMS | Southeastern | 2:10.19 |
5 | Scot A Sullivan | 56 | OREG | Oregon | 2:11.52 |
6 | Andy Cook | 58 | PALM | South Carolina | 2:12.60 |
7 | Christopher J Doyle | 58 | CONN | Connecticut | 2:13.19 |
8 | James J Tobin | 56 | MVN | Southern Pacific | 2:13.48 |
9 | Rob Barringer | 57 | CMS | Colorado | 2:13.65 |
10 | Stuart I Cromarty | 58 | NEM | New England | 2:14.77 |
400 Freestyle SCM Men 55-59 (2022)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Barton S Wells | 55 | UC38 | Pacific | 4:21.72 |
2 | Kurt Dickson | 55 | GRA | Southern Pacific | 4:24.19 |
3 | Scot A Sullivan | 56 | OREG | Oregon | 4:38.50 |
4 | Mike G Shaffer | 57 | VCM | Southern Pacific | 4:40.78 |
5 | Terry A DeBiase | 57 | ARIZ | Arizona | 4:42.28 |
6 | Matthew N Biondi | 57 | CVMM | Southern Pacific | 4:42.43 |
7 | James J Tobin | 56 | MVN | Southern Pacific | 4:45.23 |
8 | Andy Cook | 58 | PALM | South Carolina | 4:46.96 |
9 | Rob Barringer | 57 | CMS | Colorado | 4:47.17 |
10 | Marshall G Campbell | 57 | LSM | North Texas | 4:48.16 |
800 Freestyle SCM Men 55-59 (2022)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Barton S Wells | 55 | UC38 | Pacific | 9:01.47 |
2 | Kurt Dickson | 55 | GRA | Southern Pacific | 9:10.25 |
3 | Mike G Shaffer | 57 | VCM | Southern Pacific | 9:25.62 |
4 | Stuart I Cromarty | 58 | NEM | New England | 9:52.07 |
5 | Andy Cook | 58 | PALM | South Carolina | 9:57.05 |
6 | James J Tobin | 56 | MVN | Southern Pacific | 10:01.73 |
7 | Scot A Sullivan | 56 | OREG | Oregon | 10:02.44 |
8 | Marshall G Campbell | 57 | LSM | North Texas | 10:03.19 |
9 | Kenton R Jones | 55 | SDSM | San Diego - Imperial | 10:24.54 |
10 | Julio Cienega | 56 | ROSE | Southern Pacific | 10:25.13 |
1500 Freestyle SCM Men 55-59 (2022)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Barton S Wells | 55 | UC38 | Pacific | 17:21.15 |
2 | Mike G Shaffer | 57 | VCM | Southern Pacific | 17:37.80 |
3 | Kurt Dickson | 55 | GRA | Southern Pacific | 17:43.34 |
4 | Scot A Sullivan | 56 | OREG | Oregon | 18:57.71 |
5 | James J Tobin | 56 | MVN | Southern Pacific | 19:21.09 |
6 | Andy Cook | 58 | PALM | South Carolina | 19:28.09 |
7 | Rob Barringer | 57 | CMS | Colorado | 19:33.22 |
8 | Stratton Smith | 58 | NCMS | North Carolina | 19:39.05 |
9 | David L McCarty | 58 | PSM | Pacific Northwest | 20:16.40 |
10 | Albert G Boyce | 58 | TOC | Pacific | 20:17.18 |
50 Backstroke SCM Men 55-59 (2022)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Bryan Malas | 55 | IM | Illinois | 29.85 |
2 | Jerome A Frentsos | 57 | DCAC | Potomac Valley | 30.41 |
3 | Steve Hiltabiddle | 56 | 1776 | Delaware Valley | 30.70 |
4 | Mike G Shaffer | 57 | VCM | Southern Pacific | 30.83 |
5 | Kurt Dickson | 55 | GRA | Southern Pacific | 31.27 |
6 | Ross C Davis | 56 | WMST | Gulf | 31.55 |
7 | Rick Hamilton | 55 | MAM | Pacific | 31.60 |
8 | Scot A Sullivan | 56 | OREG | Oregon | 31.92 |
9 | Edward H Mench | 56 | SHARK | Florida | 32.39 |
10 | Terry A DeBiase | 57 | ARIZ | Arizona | 32.42 |
100 Backstroke SCM Men 55-59 (2022)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Kurt Dickson | 55 | GRA | Southern Pacific | 1:05.06 |
2 | Mike G Shaffer | 57 | VCM | Southern Pacific | 1:05.47 |
3 | Rick Hamilton | 55 | MAM | Pacific | 1:06.77 |
4 | Mark Kothe | 56 | GS | South Carolina | 1:08.02 |
5 | Steve Hiltabiddle | 56 | 1776 | Delaware Valley | 1:10.21 |
6 | Hector Chao | 58 | WCM | Pacific | 1:10.60 |
7 | Trent Theroux | 55 | NEM | New England | 1:10.95 |
8 | Scot A Sullivan | 56 | OREG | Oregon | 1:10.97 |
9 | Wes L Bratton | 57 | TCAS | Inland Northwest | 1:12.13 |
10 | David F Reddington | 56 | WISC | Wisconsin | 1:13.93 |
200 Backstroke SCM Men 55-59 (2022)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Kurt Dickson | 55 | GRA | Southern Pacific | 2:17.21 |
2 | Ignacio Jimenez | 57 | CMS | Colorado | 2:22.53 |
3 | Jeffrey S Utsch | 55 | ARIZ | Arizona | 2:25.71 |
4 | Rick Hamilton | 55 | MAM | Pacific | 2:27.64 |
5 | Jose J Faria | 56 | GSM | New Jersey | 2:32.41 |
6 | Jeffrey P Evans | 56 | SVY | Delaware Valley | 2:33.62 |
7 | Scot A Sullivan | 56 | OREG | Oregon | 2:33.83 |
8 | Hector Chao | 58 | WCM | Pacific | 2:35.85 |
9 | Trent Theroux | 55 | NEM | New England | 2:37.54 |
10 | Stratton Smith | 58 | NCMS | North Carolina | 2:39.41 |
50 Breaststroke SCM Men 55-59 (2022)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Jerome A Frentsos | 57 | DCAC | Potomac Valley | 32.73 |
2 | Sean P Frampton | 56 | GOLD | Florida Gold Coast | 33.05 |
3 | Brian D Strate | 55 | SDSM | San Diego - Imperial | 33.55 |
4 | Chuck Graf | 56 | NCMS | North Carolina | 33.84 |
5 | Steve Oliva | 56 | PS | Florida | 34.07 |
6 | James G Luebbe | 55 | SKY | Kentucky | 34.14 |
7 | Gerald K Badding | 56 | ARIZ | Arizona | 34.16 |
8 | Terry A DeBiase | 57 | ARIZ | Arizona | 34.75 |
9 | Scot A Sullivan | 56 | OREG | Oregon | 34.93 |
10 | Mark D Fleming | 58 | ROSE | Southern Pacific | 34.95 |
100 Breaststroke SCM Men 55-59 (2022)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Chuck Graf | 56 | NCMS | North Carolina | 1:14.59 |
2 | Sean P Frampton | 56 | GOLD | Florida Gold Coast | 1:15.22 |
3 | Brian D Strate | 55 | SDSM | San Diego - Imperial | 1:15.91 |
4 | Jim W Harper | 55 | GSC | Florida | 1:16.54 |
5 | James G Luebbe | 55 | SKY | Kentucky | 1:16.56 |
6 | Scot A Sullivan | 56 | OREG | Oregon | 1:16.88 |
7 | Doug J Koehler | 56 | CVMM | Southern Pacific | 1:17.25 |
8 | Michael P Lee | 55 | UC04 | Niagara | 1:17.57 |
9 | Daniel Tom | 58 | MELO | Pacific | 1:18.11 |
10 | Brian J McHale | 56 | MHSM | Ohio | 1:18.22 |
200 Breaststroke SCM Men 55-59 (2022)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Ignacio Jimenez | 57 | CMS | Colorado | 2:41.42 |
2 | Chuck Graf | 56 | NCMS | North Carolina | 2:45.39 |
3 | Jim W Harper | 55 | GSC | Florida | 2:45.94 |
4 | Doug J Koehler | 56 | CVMM | Southern Pacific | 2:52.58 |
5 | Brian J McHale | 56 | MHSM | Ohio | 2:52.72 |
6 | Scot A Sullivan | 56 | OREG | Oregon | 2:52.77 |
7 | Earl Anderson | 58 | NCMS | North Carolina | 2:53.17 |
8 | David J Scott | 56 | PSM | Pacific Northwest | 3:00.14 |
9 | Daniel Tom | 58 | MELO | Pacific | 3:02.01 |
10 | Anthony A Kung | 56 | ROSE | Southern Pacific | 3:02.31 |
50 Butterfly SCM Men 55-59 (2022)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Steve Hiltabiddle | 56 | 1776 | Delaware Valley | 26.73 |
2 | Steven L Unruh | 56 | NITR | South Texas | 27.84 |
3 | Jerome A Frentsos | 57 | DCAC | Potomac Valley | 28.09 |
4 | Terry A DeBiase | 57 | ARIZ | Arizona | 28.82 |
5 | John H McComish | 56 | OREG | Oregon | 29.29 |
6 | Lars Farestvedt | 58 | WMST | Gulf | 29.31 |
7 | Mark C Jechura | 56 | OZ-AR | Arkansas | 29.32 |
8 | Jon Boone | 59 | WCM | Pacific | 29.43 |
9 | Kenneth W Tittle | 59 | WCM | Pacific | 29.78 |
10 | Ross C Davis | 56 | WMST | Gulf | 30.09 |
100 Butterfly SCM Men 55-59 (2022)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Steve Hiltabiddle | 56 | 1776 | Delaware Valley | 1:00.75 |
2 | Mike G Shaffer | 57 | VCM | Southern Pacific | 1:03.49 |
3 | Steven L Unruh | 56 | NITR | South Texas | 1:03.57 |
4 | Terry A DeBiase | 57 | ARIZ | Arizona | 1:05.01 |
5 | Christopher J Doyle | 58 | CONN | Connecticut | 1:06.17 |
6 | John H McComish | 56 | OREG | Oregon | 1:06.22 |
7 | Sean P Frampton | 56 | GOLD | Florida Gold Coast | 1:06.60 |
8 | Kenneth W Tittle | 59 | WCM | Pacific | 1:07.53 |
9 | Jeffrey P Evans | 56 | SVY | Delaware Valley | 1:07.99 |
10 | James J Tobin | 56 | MVN | Southern Pacific | 1:08.23 |
200 Butterfly SCM Men 55-59 (2022)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Mike G Shaffer | 57 | VCM | Southern Pacific | 2:19.91 |
2 | Kurt Dickson | 55 | GRA | Southern Pacific | 2:29.31 |
3 | James J Tobin | 56 | MVN | Southern Pacific | 2:33.74 |
4 | Earl Anderson | 58 | NCMS | North Carolina | 2:44.64 |
5 | Andy Fischer | 55 | SFTL | Florida Gold Coast | 2:44.73 |
6 | Jose J Faria | 56 | GSM | New Jersey | 2:45.32 |
7 | Scot A Sullivan | 56 | OREG | Oregon | 2:46.30 |
8 | Kenneth W Tittle | 59 | WCM | Pacific | 2:49.03 |
9 | Michael B Doyle | 58 | LSM | North Texas | 2:49.53 |
10 | Stratton Smith | 58 | NCMS | North Carolina | 3:06.10 |
100 Individual Medley SCM Men 55-59 (2022)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Jerome A Frentsos | 57 | DCAC | Potomac Valley | 1:02.07 |
2 | Steve Hiltabiddle | 56 | 1776 | Delaware Valley | 1:06.49 |
3 | Scot A Sullivan | 56 | OREG | Oregon | 1:07.88 |
4 | Richard Patino | 56 | CAMS | Southeastern | 1:08.20 |
5 | Jim W Harper | 55 | GSC | Florida | 1:08.58 |
6 | Ross C Davis | 56 | WMST | Gulf | 1:09.04 |
7 | Jeffrey P Evans | 56 | SVY | Delaware Valley | 1:09.12 |
8 | Steve Oliva | 56 | PS | Florida | 1:09.44 |
9 | James G Luebbe | 55 | SKY | Kentucky | 1:09.62 |
10 | Rob Barringer | 57 | CMS | Colorado | 1:10.33 |
200 Individual Medley SCM Men 55-59 (2022)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Jerome A Frentsos | 57 | DCAC | Potomac Valley | 2:18.93 |
2 | Ignacio Jimenez | 57 | CMS | Colorado | 2:24.64 |
3 | Kurt Dickson | 55 | GRA | Southern Pacific | 2:29.47 |
4 | Jose J Faria | 56 | GSM | New Jersey | 2:30.74 |
5 | Earl Anderson | 58 | NCMS | North Carolina | 2:33.78 |
6 | Scot A Sullivan | 56 | OREG | Oregon | 2:34.00 |
7 | Rick Hamilton | 55 | MAM | Pacific | 2:34.09 |
8 | John D Bradshaw | 56 | SHARK | Florida | 2:34.29 |
9 | Doug J Koehler | 56 | CVMM | Southern Pacific | 2:35.04 |
10 | Jim W Harper | 55 | GSC | Florida | 2:35.36 |
400 Individual Medley SCM Men 55-59 (2022)
# | Name | Age | Club | LMSC | Time |
---|
1 | Jerome A Frentsos | 57 | DCAC | Potomac Valley | 5:01.93 |
2 | Mike G Shaffer | 57 | VCM | Southern Pacific | 5:07.55 |
3 | Kurt Dickson | 55 | GRA | Southern Pacific | 5:18.73 |
4 | Jose J Faria | 56 | GSM | New Jersey | 5:30.64 |
5 | Scot A Sullivan | 56 | OREG | Oregon | 5:32.29 |
6 | Rick Hamilton | 55 | MAM | Pacific | 5:33.45 |
7 | Stratton Smith | 58 | NCMS | North Carolina | 5:42.43 |
8 | Earl Anderson | 58 | NCMS | North Carolina | 5:44.07 |
9 | Mark C Jechura | 56 | OZ-AR | Arkansas | 6:00.10 |
10 | Michael B Doyle | 58 | LSM | North Texas | 6:08.26 |